Home
Australian National League 2008
Print E-mail

The Australian National League runs from the 24th of January until the 12th of April. The Chinese Women's team will compete in the league.

Results

March 29:

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 10 (A Roach. G Richardson 2, MᅠEmery, A Polivka, S Avallone, S Boyd, J Ramirez, T Miller) Hunter Hurricanes 10 (P Reid 3, R Sinclair, S Berry, N Campbell 2, J Johnson.

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakersᅠ14 (D Marsden 4, D Will, A Martin, T Knox 2, C Corbin, M Birch, M McCann, G Griffith) Cronulla Sharks 5 (S MacKenzie 2, T Brown, R Tracy, C Batty).

In Perth: Adelaide Jets 13 (P Harmer 4, J McKown 3, J Hornberger, J Frost, W Gibbs, T Dayman, T Martin, L Vezzosi) UWA Torpedoes 6 (J Balczer 4, R Whaitiri, L Swanson).



March 28:

In Perth: Fremantle Mariners 15 (J Beadsworth 4, J Swift, A Younger, J Neesham 3, A Richardson 2) Adelaide Jets 9 (L Vezzosi, J McKown 3, N Portlock, A Martin, W Gibbs, J Frost).



March 27:

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 11 (G Richardson 4, S Avallone 3, M Emery 2, S Boyd, T Martin) Sydney University Lions 8 (N Cargill, T Franklin, A Visch 2, T Woudwyk, L Hollis).

In Perth: UWA Torpedoes 9 (B Mercer 4, J Balczer 3, B McGhie, B McCleery) Adelaide Jets 9 (J Hornberger, J McKown, P Harmer 2, M Richardson, J Frost, N Martin).



March 26:

In Perth: Fremantle Mariners 12 (J Beadsworth 4, J Swift 2, A Richardson, J Neesham, S Kovalenko, A Younger, A Lee, P Short) UWA Torpedoes 4 (J Balczer 2, B Mercer, B McGhie).



March 16:


In Sydney: Wests Magpies 12 (D Swinnerton, C Eames 3, S Cody, R OBrien 2, T Blewitt, P Jacobson) UWA Torpedoes 8 (B Mercer, J Balczer 3, B McGhie, P Gaunt), Victorian Tigers 14 (L Gavin 4, T Curwen 3, T Neesham 2, J Gilchrist, A Edwards, I Lark, J Thompson, J Disken) Sydney University Lions 1 (T Franklin).ᅠ



March 15:

In Newcastle: Drummoyne Devils 10 (A Roach, G Richardson, S Avallone 2, M Emery, T Martin, S Boyd, J Ramirez) Hunter Hurricanes 6 (P Reid, R Sinclair 2, M Baird, N Campbell).

In Sydney:ᅠ Balmain Tigers 14 (C Dyson 3, C Wright, J Davis, G Woods, M Lazic 2, I Calpin, M Saville, M Stewart) UWA Torpedoes 5 (B Mercer 4, J Balczer), Victorian Tigers 13 (L Gavin 4, T Curwen, S Lewis 3, A Edwards 2, C Gronow) Cronulla Sharks 5 (S Mackenzie 2, B Matthews, M Timilty, C Rourke).





March 14:

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 13 (M Lazic 4, J Falzon 3, N Falzon, C Wright, C Dyson, M Stewart, J Davis, G Woods) UWA Torpedoes 6 (J Balczer 4, B McGhie 2), Victorian Tigersᅠ 11 (I Lark 3, L Gavin, T Neesham 2, J Gilchrist, T Curwen, S Lewis, J Disken) Sydney University Lions 7 (A Visch 4, T Franklin, T Woudwyk, L Hollis).



March 13:

In Sydney: Victorian Tigers 18 (J Gilchrist, I Lark 3, T Curwen, L Gavin, C Gronow, T Neesham, S Lewis 2, A Edwards, J Disken) Cronulla Sharks 11 (S Mackenzie 5, T Brown 3, R Tracy 2, C Batty).ᅠ



March 12:

In Woy Woy: Hunter Hurricanes 16 (R Sinclair 6, M Baird, N Campbell, D Robinson 2, S Berry, P Reid, E Deloraine, J Johnston) UWA Torpedoes 8 (B Mercer 4, L Swanson 2, R Whaitiri, P Szilagyi).



March 11:

In Newcastle: Hunter Hurricanes 18 (P Reid 5, M Bartlett, R Sinclair 3, S Berry, E Deloraine, J Johnston 2, N Campbell) UWA Torpedoes 7 (B Mercer 4, L Swanson, H Brown, A Stacey).



March 10:

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 14 (T Curwen, C Gronow, S Lewis, M Corr, J Disken 2, L Gavin, A Edwards, M Bridgeman, J Thompson) Brisbane Barracudas 8 (R Howden, D Hicks 2, K Smoker, W Williamson, D Young, B Edwards).





March 9:

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 12 (G Woods 6, C Wright, M Lazic 2, C Dyson, N Falzon) Cronulla Sharks 6 (S MacKenzie 2, C Rourke, T Brown, S Hedlund, C Batty), Sydney University Lions 11 (N Cargill, T Franklin 3, B Turner 2, J Young, J Davie, L Hollis) Wests Magpies 5 (R O'Brien 2, C Eames, S Cody, T Delany).

In Newcastle: KFC Queensland Breakers 8 (G Griffith 3, D Marsden, T Knox 2, A Martin) Hunter Hurricanes 6 (J Johnson 3, R Sinclair, N Campbell, M Baird).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 9 (C Gronow, S Lewis, J Thompson 2, T Curwen. L Gavin, M Bridgeman) Brisbane Barracudas 8 (D Young 4, R Howden 2, BJ Howden).ᅠ



March 8:

In Sydney:ᅠDrummoyne Devils 6 (S Avallone 4, G Richardson, M Emery) Balmain Tigers 5 (J Davis 2, G Woods, J Falzon, I Calpin), Wests Magpies 7 (T Delaney 2, D Swinnerton, S Cody, M Rapsey, P Jacobson, C Eames) Cronulla Sharks 5 (C Batty, S MacKenzie, C Rourke, T Brown, R Tracy).

In Adelaide: Brisbane Barracudas 7 (BJ Howden, D Young 3, A Yeates) Adelaide Jets 4 (N Martin, J McKown, L Vezzosi, J Hornberger).

In Newcastle: KFC Queensland Breakers 17 (A Martin 4, S Robertson 3, D Marsden, B Miller 2, D Will, C Corbin, J Votan, T Knox, S Jacobs, G Griffith) Hunter Hurricanes 7 (JᅠJohnson, E Deloraine 2, P Reid, N Campbell, M Baird).



March 7:

In Adelaide: Brisbane Barracudas 10 (R Howden 4, K Smoker, D Gynther, C Williamson, D Hicks, B Edwards, R Mayers) Adelaide Jets 5 (J McKown 2, N Martin, N Portlock, J Frost).

In Brisbane: Balmain Tigers 8 (N Falzon 4, G Woods 3, C Dyson) KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (A Martin 3, S Robertson, B Miller 2).



March 6:

In Sydney: KFC Queensland Breakers 10 (A Martin 3, S Robertson, D Marsden 2, C Corbin, J Votan, G Griffith) Balmain Tigers 7 (M Stewart, N Falzon 2, C Dyson, M Saville, J Falzon).ᅠ



March 5:

In Sydney: KFC Queensland Breakers 13 (D Will 3, B Miller, C Corbin, A Martin 2, D Marsden, T Knox, S Robertson, G Griffith)Drummoyne Devils 9 (T Martin 3, A Roach 2, M Emery, G Richardson, S Avallone, S Boyd).



March 4:

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 8 (S Avallone 4, A Roach, G Richardson, T Martin, S Boyd) KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (B Miller 3, A Martin, S Robertson 2).



March 2:

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 7 (R Howden 3, K Smoker, BJ Howden, C Williamson, D Hicks) Fremantle Mariners 7 (M Ainsworth 3, T Seress 2, J Swift, G Nicholson).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 20 (T Curwen 7, L Gavin 5, T Neesham 3, M Corr 2, J Gilchrist, C Gronow, M Gronow) Balmain Tigers 12 (C Dyson 4, J Falzon 3, C Wright 2, A Strand, I Calpin, M Lazic).

In Sydney:ᅠHunterᅠHurricanes 15 (JᅠJohnson 5, R Sinclair 4, S Berry 2, M Baird, N Campbell, P Reid, E Deloraine) Sydney University Lions 13 (T Franklin 3, J Young, L Hollis, A Visch 2, B Turner, J Davie, T Woudwyk, C Hammond)ᅠ



March 1:

In Sydney: Hunter Hurricanesᅠ13 (R Sinclair 6, J Johnson, M Baird 2, E Callander, D Robinson, P Reid) Cronulla Sharks 7 (R Tracy 3, C Rourke, S MacKenzie, D Wassell, C Batty).

In Brisbane: Fremantle Mariners 16 (M Ainsworth 4, T Seress, J Swift 3, A Richardson, T Cleland 2, S Kovalenko, G Nicholson) KFC Queensland Breakers 9 (B Miller 3, D Marsden 2, D Will, S Jacobs, S Robertson, L Ingerson).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 9 (I Lark, T Neesham, T Curwen 2, L Gavin, S Lewis, J Disken) Balmain Tigers 3 (N Falzon, C Dyson, M Lazic).



February 29:

In Adelaide: Adelaide Jets 8 (A Martin 4, J Frost 2, M Richardson, P Harmer) Balmain Tigers4 (C Dyson 2, J Falzon, C Wright).

In Brisbane: Fremantle Mariners 13 (T Seress 6, T Cleland 2, A Richardson, S Kovalenko, D Lawrence, J Fannon, G Nicholson) Brisbane Barracudas 5 (D Gynther 2, BJ Howden, C Williamson,ᅠK Smoker).ᅠ



February 28:

In Brisbane: Fremantle Mariners 9ᅠ(T Seress 3, J Swift, D Lawrence 2, A Lee, T Cleland) KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (D Will 2, D Marsden, B Miller, C Corbin, S Robertson, G Griffith).

In Adelaide: Adelaide Jets 9 (J McKown 4, M Richardson, N Martin, L Vezzosi, P Harmer) Balmain Tigers 7 (N Falzon, C Dyson 2, C Wright, J Davis, J Falzon).ᅠ



February 24:

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharksᅠ10 (S MacKenzie 4, M Timilty 2, B Matthews, R Tracy, M Howden)ᅠSydney University Lions 9 (A Visch 5, N Cargill 2, J Young, B Turner).

In Perth: Fremantle Mariners 6 (T Seress, D Lawrence 2, J Swift, A Lee) Drummoyne Devils 4 (T Martin, S Avallone, S Boyd, J Ramirez).

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 9 (K Smoker 4, D Young 2, C Williamson, D Hicks, F Pavanello) Wests Magpies 7 (N Ling 3, C Eames 2, T Delany, J Burton).

In Adelaide: Hunter Hurricanes 7 (R Sinclair, D Robertson 2, J Johnston, C Bryant, P Reid) Adelaide Jets 4 (M Richardson, N Martin 2).



February 23:

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 10 (N Thomas, B Turner, J Davie, N Cargill 2, C Hammond, S Nicholson) Balmain Tigersᅠ8 (N Falzon, C Dyson 3, M Lazic 2).

In Brisbane: WestsᅠMagpies 12 (T Delany, C Eamesᅠ3, D Swinnerton, M Ali 2, S Cody, T Blewitt) KFC Queensland Breakers 8ᅠ(B Miller, C Corbin, S Robertson 2, D Marsden, D Will).

In Adelaide: Hunter Hurricanes 12 (R Sinclair 5, M Baird 2, J Johnston, D Robinson, P Read, S Berry, N Campbell) Adelaide Jets 11 (P Harmer,ᅠN Martin 3, J Frost 2, W Gibbs, M Nicholson, J McKown).

In Perth: UWA Torpedoes 9 (B Mercer 4, B McGhie, J Balczer 2, M Lucas) Drummoyne Devils 8 (S Avallone 3, S Boyd, T Martin 2,ᅠA Roach).



February 22:

In Brisbane: Wests Magpies 13 (T Delaney 5, R O'Brien 3, D Swinnerton, S Cody, T Blewitt, M Rapsey, C Eames) Brisbane Barracudas 12 (C Williamson, D Young 3, K Smoker 2,ᅠD Gynther, BJ Howden, M Giles, A Yeates).

In Perth: Fremantle Mariners 12 (D Lawrence 3, T Cleland, M Ainsworth 2, A Richardson, T Seres, P Tresise, A Younger, J Fannon) Drummoyne Devils 4 (A Roach, M Emery, J Ramirez).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 10 (T Neesham 5, I Lark, S Lewis, C Gronow, A Edwards, L Gavin ) Hunter Hurricanes 7 (J Johnston 3, R Sinclair 2, E Deloraine, S Berry).



February 21:

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 16 (B Miller 5, D Marsden, C Corbinᅠ3, S Robertson 2, D Will, T Jenkins, T Knox)ᅠWests Magpies 11 (S Cody 4, M Rapsey 2, T Delaney, D Swinnerton, T Blewitt, R O'Brien, P Jacobsen).

In Perth: Drummoyne Devilsᅠ10 (M Emery 4, S Avallone 3, J Ramirez 2, A Roach) UWA Torpedoes 6 (A Matkovich 2, B McGhie, R Whaitiri, T Jasper, C Nicholls).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 16 (T Curwen 4, L Gavin, T Neesham 3, J Disken, J Thompson, M Bridgeman, C Gronow, J Gilchrist) Hunter Hurricanes 5 (R Sinclair 3, J Johnston, S Berry).



February 17:

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 17 (N Cargill, J Davie, L Hollis, A Visch 3, C Hammond 2, J Young, B Turner, N Thomas) Adelaide Jets 8 (J Frost, A Martin 2, L Vezzosi, T Martin, L Northcott, P Harmer), Wests Magpies 15 (T Delany 5, D Swinnerton 3, M Rapsey, R O'Brien 2, S Cody, T Blewitt, C Eames) Hunter Hurricanes 6 (M Baird, R Sinclair 2, B Callander, D Robinson), Victorian Tigers 15 (L Gavin 5, T Curwen 3, J Gilchrist, I Lark 2,ᅠA Edwards, C Gronow, T Neesham) Drummoyne Devils 9 (M Emery, T Martin, S Avallone 2, A Roach, S Boyd, B Scott), Drummoyne Devilsᅠ14 (S Boyd 4, S Avallone, T Martin 3, M Emery, J Miller, A Roach, R Hahn) Adelaide Jets 9 (N Martin, J McKown, J Frost 2, L Northcott, P Harmer, WᅠGibbs).ᅠ



February 16:

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 11 (S Avallone 7, J Ramirez 2, A Roach, S Boyd) Victorian Tigers 18 (T Curwen, I Lark 4, L Gavin, T Neesham 3, C Gronow, J Thompson 2), Hunter Hurricanes 11ᅠ(R Sinclair 6, P Reid 3, M Baird, D Robinson) Wests Magpies 10 (D Swinnerton 3, T Delany, T Blewitt, R O'Brien 2, N Ling), Cronulla Sharks 9 (C Rourke, R Tracy 3, C Batty, S MacKenzie, T Brown) Adelaide Jets 6 (J Frost 2, L Vezzosi, T Martin, A Martin, M Nicholson).

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 10 (D Marsden, D Will, S Robertson, G Griffith 2, B Miller, C Corbin) Brisbane Barracudas 10 (K Smoker, D Gynther, C Williamson, D Young 2, BJ Howden, D Hicks).ᅠ



February 15:

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 10ᅠ(T Woudwyk, L Hollis, A Visch 2, N Cargill, C Hammond, C Whittaker, B Turner) Adelaide Jets 9 (P Harmer 4, J McKown, L Vezzosi, A Martin, M Richardson, J Hornberger).



February 14:

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks 7 (T Brown 3, R Tracy 2, M Timilty, L Zagame) Adelaide Jets 11 (J McKown, P Harmer 3, A Martin 2, N Martin, L Vezzosi, J Frost).ᅠ



February 12:

In Perth: Fremantle Mariners 9 (M Ainsworth, T Seress 2, A Richardson, J Beadsworth, J Neesham, J Swift, G Nicholson) UWA Torpedoes 5 (T Jasper 2, B McGhie, J

Balczer, A Matkovich).



February 10:

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 8 (D Young 2, R Howden, K Smoker, D Gynther, BJ Howden, A Yeates, D Hicks) UWA Torpedoes 3 (L Quinlivan, H Brown, J Balczer).

In Sydney: Fremantle Mariners 10 (M Ainsworth 3, J Beadsworth, A Younger, D Lawrence 2, T Seress) Balmain Tigers 8 (C Dyson, J Falzon 2, I Calpin, C Wright, J Davis, M Lazic), Sydney University Lions 9 (B Turner 3, T Franklin, A Visch 2, T Woudwyk, L Hollis) Cronulla Sharks 7 (B Ient, T Brown 2, M Timilty, C Rourke, R Tracy).



February 9:

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 11 (B Miller 3, T Jenkins, A Martin 2, D Will, C Corbin, J Votan, L Cranley) UWA Torpedoes 4 (B Mercer 2, J Balczer, T Jasper).

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 11 (C Dyson 3, N Falzon, C Wright, G Woods 2, M Lazic, J Falzon) Hunter Hurricanes 9 (P Reid 5, R Sinclair 3, J Johnston), Sydney University Lions 12 (N Cargill 3, T Franklin, B Turner 2, T Woudwyk, N Thomas, D Carrick, L Hollis, A Visch) Drummoyne Devils 7 (S Avallone 3, M Emery, T Martin, S Boyd, I Bosnic), Fremantle Mariners 11 (T Seress 4, M Ainsworth 3, A Richardson, J Beadsworth, D Lawrence, J Dodd) Wests Magpies 5 (B Krasznai 3, R OBrien, P Jacobson).





February 8:

In Brisbane: UWA Torpedoes 8 (B Mercer, J Balczer 2, L Swanson, B McCleery, R Whaitiri, T Jasper) Brisbane Barracudas 5 (BJ Howden 2, D Gynther, D Young, B Edwards).

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 13 (T Martin, I Bosnic 3, S Avallone, S Boyd 2, J Miller, A Roach, G Richardson) Cronulla Sharks 6 (T Brown 3, C Batty 2, S Mackenzie), Fremantle Mariners 23 (J Beadsworth 7, D Lawrence 6, J Swift, A Younger 2, A Richardson, T Seress, J Neesham, A Lee, J Dodd, S Chrystal) Balmain Tigers 12 (G Woods 3, I Calpin, C Wright, J Falzon 2, N Falzon, M Stewart, J Davis).





February 7:

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 18 (T Jenkins, A Martin 3, D Marsden, B Miller, D Will, C Corbin, J McDonald 2, S Robertson, G Griffith) UWA Torpedoes 4 (J Balczer 2, L Swanson, T Jasper).

In Sydney: Fremantle Mariners 8 (J Beadsworth, J Neesham, A Younger 2, A Richardson, S Kovalenko) Wests Magpies 7 (B Krasznai 3, R OBrien 2, T Delany, D Swinnerton).





February 6:

In Newcastle: Fremantle Mariners 13 (J Beadsworth 4, T Seress, J Swift 3, A Younger 2, A Richardson) Hunter Hurricanes 11 (R Sinclair 4, J Johnston 3, S Berry 2, M Baird, P Reid).



February 5:

In Newcastle: Fremantle Mariners 14 (T Seress 4, J Beadsworth, A Younger 3, J Swift 2, A Richardson, D Lawrence) Hunter Hurricanes 7 (N Campbell, P Reid 2, M Baird, N Bartlett, S Bryant).





February 3:

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 8 (K Smoker, C Williamson, D Young 2, R Howden, D Gynther) Sydney University Lions 4 (T Franklin 3, A Visch).

In Sydney: Wests Magpies 14 (R OBrien 7, S Cody, P Jacobson 3, C Eames) Adelaide Jets 7 (N Martin, A Martin 2, J McKown, P Harmer, T Dayman).

In Perth: Victorian Tigers 12 (L Gavin, T Neesham 3, M Bridgeman 2, T Curwen, T Birkett, M Corr, J Diskin) UWA Torpedoes 6 (J Balczer 3, H Brown, B McGhie, R Whaitiri).ᅠ



February 2:

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 9 (D Will 3, D Marsden, A Martin, G Griffith 2) Sydney University Lions 9 (T Franklin, B Turner 3, A Visch 2, J Davie).

In Sydney: Wests Magpies 10 (R OBrien 3, S Cody, P Jacobson 2, T Delany, b Krasznai, C Eames) Adelaide Jets 5 (N Martin 2, P Harmer, T Dayman, M Richardson), Drummoyne Devils 8 (S Boyd, I Bosnic 2, D Semmens, G Richardson, T Martin, S Avallone) Cronulla Sharks 3 (M Howden, C Rourke, S Hedlund).

In Perth: Victorian Tigers 9 (T Curwen, L Gavin, C Gronow, J Thompson 2, J Gilchrist) Fremantle Mariners 8 (D Lawrence 4, A Richardson, T Seress, P Tresise, A Younger).



February 1:

In Brisbane: Sydney University Lions 14 (N Cargill 3, T Franklin, J Young, A Visch, B Turner 2, T Woudwyk, D Carrick, L Hollis) Brisbane Barracudas 13 (R Howden, D Young 3, D Gynther, C Williamson 2, K Smoker, BJ Howden, A Yeates).

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 12 (G Richardson 5, S Boyd 4, A Roach 2, T Martin) Adelaide Jets 8 (N Martin 3, J McKown, A Martin 2, P Harmer).

In Perth: Victorian Tigers 19 (T Curwen 6, L Gavin 3, J Gilchrist, T Neesham, T Birkett 2, C Gronow, I Lark, M Corr, J Diskin) UWA Torpedoes 4 (B Mercer, R Whaitiri, T Jasper, J Balczer).ᅠ



January 31:

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 12 (D Will 3, D Marsden A Martin, S Robertson 2, C Corbin, T Jenkins, M Wilson) Sydney University Lions 8 (T Franklin 4, C Hammond, L Hollis, A Visch, B Turner).

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils v Adelaide Jets abandoned due to lightning.

In Perth: Fremantle Mariners 13 (M Ainsworth 4, T Cleland 3, T Seress 2, J Beadsworth, P Tresise, A Younger, G Nicholson) Victorian Tigers 10 (T Neesham 3, J Gilchrist, J Thompson 2, L Gavin, A Edwards, C Gronow).





January 29:

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 15 (G Richardson 5, I Bosnic 4, M Emery, S Avallone 2, J Miller, J Ramirez) Brisbane Barracudas 9 (R Howden 4, D Young 3, D Gynther, M Giles). ᅠ





January 28:

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 17 (S Avallone, S Boyd 3, M Emery, G Richardson, I Bosnic 2, D Semmens, J Miller, A Roach, T Martin, J Ramirez) Brisbane Barracudas 7 (R Howden 4, D Gynther, BJ Howden, S Gynther).

In Adelaide: KFC Queensland Breakers 15 (D Marsden, G Griffith 4, A Martin 3, T Jenkins 2, D Will, S Robinson) Adelaide Jets 8 (J McKown, M Richardson 2, L Vezzosi, T Martin, P Harmer, T Dayman).

In Perth: UWA Torpedoes 8 (J Balczer 4, B McCleery 2, B McGhie, R Whaitiri) Cronulla Sharks 6 (R Tracy 3, M Timilty, S Mackenzie, T Brown).ᅠ



January 27:

In Sydney: Drummoyne Devils 8 (M Emery, S Boyd 2, A Roach, G Richardson, T Martin, S Avallone) Wests Magpies 5 (T Delany, T Blewitt, N Ling, R OBrien, Cᅠ Eames), Balmain 14 (G Woods 4, C Dyson, J Falzon 3, N Falzon 2, M Saville, M Lazic) Brisbane Barracudas 3 (R Howden, BJ Howden, M Giles).

In Adelaide: KFC Queensland Breakers 12 (A Martin 5, S Robertson 3, D Marsden 2, T Jenkins, J Votan) Adelaide Jets 2 (L Vezzosi, P Harmer).

In Perth: Fremantle Mariners 19 (J Neesham 4, T Cleland, T Seress 3, A Richardson, J Beadsworth, D Lawrence 2, M Ainsworth, A Younger, G Nicholson) Cronulla Sharks 6 (S Mackenzie 3, B Ient, S Hedlund, R Tracy).





January 26:

In Sydney: Wests Magpies 10 (T Delany, R OBrien 3, S Cody 2, T Blewitt, N Ling) Sydney University Lions 10 (N Cargill, T Franklin, B Turner 2, J Young, T Woudwyk, J Davie, A Visch).

In Melbourne: KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (A Martin 3, D Hill, C Corbin, T Jenkins, S Robertson) Victorian Tigers 3 (C Gronow, T Neesham, J Thompson).

In Perth: UWA Torpedoes 5 (B Mercer 3, J Balczer, T Jasper) Cronulla Sharks 5 (S Mackenzie 2, M Timilty, B Ient, R Tracy).



January 25:

In Newcastle: Hunter Hurricanes 14 (M Baird, N Campbell, S Berry, P Reid, E Deloraine, R Sinclair 2, B Callander, J Johnson) Brisbane Barracudas 5 (R Howden 3, K Smoker, D Young).

In Melbourne: KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (D Marsden 2, C Corbin, A Martin, T Knox, S Robertson, G Griffith) Victorian Tigers 6 (T Neesham 2, T Curwen, M Bridgeman, I Lark, M Corr).

In Perth: Fremantle Mariners 22 (J Beadsworth 5, T Seress 4, T Cleland 3, J Neesham, A Younger, D Lawrence, G Nicholson 2, S Kovalenko, J Dodd) Cronulla Sharks 3 (S McKenzie, T Brown, R Tracy).



January 24:

In Sydney: Wests waterpolo Magpies 7 (B Krasznai 4, S Cody, R OBrien, C Eames) Balmain Tigers 5 (G Woods 2, N Falzon, J Davis, M Lazic).

In Newcastle: Hunter Hurricanes 12 (R Sinclair 3, P Reid, D Robinson 2, N Campbell, S Berry, M Bartlett, E Deloraine, J Johnson) Brisbane Barracudas 6 (R Howden 3, D Gynther 2, M Giles).



WOMEN

 March 29:

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 10 (M Hammond 6, F Hammond 3, T Gofers) Balmain Tigers 8 (T Woods 3, R Rippon 2, L Varlow, Y Schmidt, A Bower).

In Brisbane: Cronulla Sharks 8 (J Santoromito 3, P O'Neill, M Santoromito 2, B Appel) KFC Queensland Breakers 6 (S Fraser 2, K Miller, A Richardson, S Mills, A Hetzel).

In Perth: UWA Comets 16 (J Dessauvagie 5, C Ainsworth, M Hausmann, S Welch, C Pierce 2, G Hadley, Z Hadley, M Earl) Adelaide Jets 10 (L Callahan 4, I Bishop 3, J Martin 2, P Kerry). 



March 28:

In Perth: Fremantle Marlins 16 (K Heuchan 4, G Ralph, K Finucane 3, B Brooks 2, G Beadsworth, E Neesham, Z Arancini, E Redbond) Adelaide Jets 4 (L Callahan 2, C Murphy, J Martin). 



March 27:

In Perth: UWA Comets 12 (S Welch 3, M Hausmann, C Ainsworth, A Anderson, G Hadley 2, J Dessauvagie) Adelaide Jets 9 (L Callahan 3, J Martin, I Bishop, S Dill-Mackay 2). 



March 26:

In Perth: Fremantle Marlins 20 (Z Arancini, K Heuchan 6, K Finucane 5, S Wheelock 2, R Flint) UWA Comets 11 (M Hausmann, S Welch, Z Hadley 3, J Dessauvagie, C Ainsworth).



March 16:


In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 14 (N Cuffe 5, T Gofers 3, A Brightwell, J Whitehorn 2, M Hammond, S Cuffe) Victorian Tigers 12 (R Webster 5, A Van Ommen 3, L Baldwin, E Rossato, R McGuinness, K Wilkinson), UWA Comets 14 (S Welch, G Hadley 3, J Dessauvagie, C Rechichi 2, M Hausmann, C Ainsworth, A Anderson, Z Hadley) UNSW Killer Wales 3 (S Grunberger, A Carter, K Moran).



March 15:

In Sydney:  Balmain Tigers 11 (R Rippon, B Smith 3, L Simms 2, L Varlow, Y Schmid, L Higlett) UWA Comets 5 (S Welch 3, C Rechichi, G Hadley), Cronulla Sharks 12 (M Santoromito 5, J Santoromito 2, B Appel, P O’Neill, J Liessmann, N Zagame, A King) Victorian Tigers 5 (K Wilkinson 3, L Baldwin, R McGuinness).






March 14:

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 13 (N Cuffe 6, A Brightwell, T Gofers 2, F Hammond, M Hammond, S Cuffe) Victorian Tigers 10 (R Webster, L Baldwin 2, J Hanson, K Dowling, C Banks, R McGuinness, K Wilkinson EJ Grahame), UNSW Killer Whales 10 (C Schaeffer 5, A Carter, K Mirabito 2, S Grunberger) UWA Comets 8 (S Welch 3, C Ainsworth, A Anderson, G Hadley, C Rechichi, M Earl).





March 13:

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks 10 (M Santoromito 6, J Liessmann 2, P O’Neill, N Zagame) Victorian Tigers 9 (R Webster 3, E Rossato, R McGuinness 2, L Baldwin, EJ Grahame), Balmain Tigers 18 (L Higlett, T Woods 4, B Smith 3, L Varlow, N Saville 2, L Simms, K Schmid, R Vosila) UWA Comets 7 (Z Hadley 2, J Dessauvagie, C Ainsworth, A Anderson, A Brock, C Rechichi).



March 12:

In Woy Woy: Hunter Hurricanes 15 (E Goodwin, J Bendeich, B Russell 3, S Jones, C Ellis 2, N McJannet, C Ta’avale) UWA Comets 14 (S Welch 6, J Dessauvagie 4, G Hadley 2, C Rechichi, Z Hadley).



March 11:

In Newcastle: UWA Comets 16 (S Welch 5, J Dessauvagie, A Anderson, Z Hadley 2, M Hausmann, C Ainsworth, A Brock, C Rechichi, G Hadley) Hunter Hurricanes 8 (C Ta’avale, E Goodwin, C Ellis, J Bendeich, T Elliott, B McConville, B Russell). 



March 10:

In Melbourne: Brisbane Barracudas 15 (S Smith 6, A Russell 4, J Moran, K Gynther, E Keogh, C Miller, M Rippon) Victorian Tigers 6 (R McGuinness 3, A Van Ommen, R Webster, E Rossato).





March 9:

In Newcastle: KFC Queensland Breakers 10 (K Miller, S Fraser 3, A Hetzel 2, B Knox, E Bowden) Hunter Hurricanes 4 (C Ellis, N McJannet, J Bendeich, B Russell).

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks 6 (J Liessmann, M Santoromito 2, N Zagame, S Davie) Balmain Tigers 6 (T Woods 4, R Rippon, B Smith).

In Melbourne: Brisbane Barracudas 10 (J Moran 3, K Gynther, M Rippon 2, S Smith, E Keogh, C Miller) Victorian Tigers 7 (R Webster, R McGuinness 2, J Hanson, A Van Ommen, C Henderson).



March 8:

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks 19 (B Appel, P O’Neill, M Santoromito 4, N Zagame, E Douglass 3, J Santoromito) UNSW Killer Whales 5 (K Mirabito 3, A Carter, K Moran).

In Adelaide: Brisbane Barracudas 14 (M Rippon, S Smith 3, H Robinson 2, N Pavanello, J Moran, N Stoltz, K Gynther, E Keogh, A Russell) Adelaide Jets 5 (L Callahan 2, J Green, T Kearney, I Bishop).

In Newcastle: KFC Queensland Breakers 13 (S Fraser 5, B Knox 3, S Mills, A Hetzel, S Farquhar, K Miller, S Hogran) Hunter Hurricanes 9 (C Ellis 4, E Polkinghorne, B Russell 2, N McJannet). 



March 7:

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 8 (T Woods, R Rippon 2, N Saville, B Smith, L Simms, L Higlett) KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (S Fraser, B Knox 3, A Hetzel).

In Adelaide: Brisbane Barracudas 17 (M Rippon 5, K Gynther 3, H Robinson, E Keogh 2, S Smith, N Pavanello, J Moran, N Stoltz, C Miller) Adelaide Jets 7 (J Martin, S Ricketts 2, I Bishop, S Murphy, L Callahan).



March 6:

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 10 (T Woods 6, L Simms 3, L Hgilett) KFC Queensland Breakers 8 (S Fraser, B Knox 2, K Miller, S Mills, E Bowden, J Collins). 



March 2:

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 12 (M Rippon 4, N Stoltz, G Wikman, K Gynther 2, C Miller, S Smith) Fremantle Marlins 9 (S Wheelock, B Brooks, K Parkes 2, E Neesham, G Beadsworth, Z Arancini).

In Melbourne: Balmain Tigers 13 (T Woods 4, B Smith 3, L Varlow, R Rippon 2, A Bower, L Higlett) Victorian Tigers 5 (A Gronow 2, A Van Ommen, R Webster, B McGuinness).

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 13 (T Gofers 5, J Whitehorn 4, K Gofers, F Hammond 2) Hunter Hurricanes 8 (B Hatcher 3, N McJannet, E Goodwin 2, C Ellis). 



March 1:

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks 14 (M Santoromito 4, E Douglass 3, B Appel 2, H Lincoln-Smith, P O'Neill, J Liessmann, N Zagome, J Santoromito) Hunter Hurricanes 4 (C Ellis, N McJannet, J Bendeich, B Russell).

In Brisbane: Fremantle Marlins 12 (G Beadsworth 5, S Wheelock, G Ralph 2, B Brooks, R Flint, K Parkes) KFC Queensland Breakers 11 (B Knox 6, S Fraser 3, S Mills, A Hetzel).

In Melbourne: Balmain Tigers 14 (T Woods 5, L Higlett, R Rippon, B Smith 2, A Bower, N Saville, L Varlow) Victorian Tigers 4 (E Rossatto 2, K Wilkinson, R Webster).



February 29:

In Adelaide: Balmain Tigers 15 (T Woods 6, L Simms 3, A Bower 2, R Rippon, L Varlow, N Saville, E Barnes) Adelaide Jets 2 (S Ricketts, L Callahan).

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 7 (J Moran 3, S Smith 2, K Gynther, M Rippon) Fremantle Marlins 7 (G Beadsworth 3, G Ralph 2, S Wheelock, E Neesham). 



February 28:

In Brisbane: Fremantle Marlins 12 (Z Arancini 5, K Parkes 3, B Brooks 2, S Wheelock, G Beadsworth) KFC Queensland Breakers 10 (S Fraser 4, B Knox, S Mills, A Corbin, A Hetzel, J Ewart, E Bowden).

In Adelaide: Balmain Tigers 13 (T Woods 4, A Bowyer, L Simms 3, R Rippon 2, L Varlow) Adelaide Jets 0.



February 24:

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 11 (F Hammond 5, T Gofers 3, M Hammond, N Cuffe, A Brightwell) Cronulla Sharks 10 (B Appel 3, P O'Neill, J Santoromito 2, H Lincoln-Smith, E Douglass, M Santoromito).

In Perth: China 12 (Teng Fei, Ma Huan Huan 3, Sun Yu Jun, Qiao Lei Ying 2, Sun Ya Ting, Sun Hui Zi) Fremantle Marlins 5 (Z Arancini 2, G Ralph, S Wheelock, K Finucane).

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 16 (M Rippon 3, S Thomas, N Stoltz, J Moran, S Smith 2, G Wikman, N Pavanello, K Bryce, H Robinson, A Miller) UNSW Killer Whales 5 (K Armstrong, A Carter 2, H Hawtin).

In Adelaide: Hunter Hurriacnes 10 (E Polkinghorne 3, B Russell, C Ellis, E Goodwin 2, S Jones) Adelaide Jets 6 (J Martin 2, J Bowen, L Callahan, E Dearman, S Ricketts).



February 23:

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 13 (T Woods 4, R Rippon, L Varlow, B Smith 2, L Higlett, L Simms, Y Schmid) Sydney University Lions 8 (F Hammond, N Cuffe 2, J Whitehorn, A Cox, J Cox, K Gofers).

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 12 (A Hetzel 5, S Fraser 3, A Richardson 2, B Knox, J Collins) UNSW Killer Whales 8 (A Smallfield 2, S Grunberger, K Armstrong, A Carter, J Burford, C Schaeffer, K Moran).

In Adelaide: Adelaide Jets 8 (L Callahan 3, E Dearman 2, J Martin, T Kearney, J Bowen) Hunter Hurricanes 7 (B Russell 2, S Jones, E Polkinghorne, N McJannet, C Ta'avale, E O'Neill).

In Perth: China 22 (Qiao Lei Ying 4, Wang Ying, Mo Feng Min, Sun Ya Ting, He In 3, Wang Yi, Zhu Tia Yi 2, Teng Fei) UWA Comets 6 (A Anderson, G Hadley 2, J Dessauvagie, M Hausmann).



February 22:

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 13 (J Moran 3, K Bryce, E Keogh, M Rippon, N Pavanello 2, G Wikman, A Russell) UNSW Killer Whales 8 (A Carter 2, S Grunberger, K Armstrong, C Keogh, K Mirabito, J Burford, C Schaeffer).

In Perth: China 10 (Sun Hui Zi 3, Sun Ya Ting, Sun Yu Jun 2, Ma Huan Huan, He Jin, Teng Fei) Fremantle Marlins 9 (G Beadsworth, K Finucane, E Neesham, Z Arancini 2, S Wheelock).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 11 (E Grahame 3, E Rosato, R Webster, A Gronow, J Hanson, S Langley, B McGuiness) Hunter Hurricanes 10 (S Jones 3, E Ellis, B Russell 2, N McJannet, J Bendeich A Hatcher).



February 21:

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 17 (S Fraser 5, J Collins 3, B Knox, A Corbin, A Hetzel 2, A Richardson, E Bowden, S Farquhar) UNSW Killer Whales 8 (A Carter 2, K Armstrong, M Kearney, K Mirabito, A Smallfield, C Schaeffer, K Moran).

In Perth: China 14 (Qiao Lei Ying 4, Gao Ao 3, Liu Ping, Sun Yu Jun, Sun Ya Ting 2, Ma Feng Min) UWA Comets 5 (J Dessauvagie 3, S Welch, G Hadley).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 11 (R Webster 5, A Gronow 3, J Hanson, A Van Omen, C Henderson) Hunter Hurricanes 10 (N McJannet 3, B Russell, S Jones 2, E Goodwin, J Bendeich, C Ta'Avale).



February 18:

In Brisbane: China 11 (Ma Huan Huan, Sun Yu Jun 3, Teng Fei, Sun Ya Ting, Gao Ao, Sun Hui Zi, Qiao Lei Ying) Brisbane Barracudas 9 (S Smith, M Rippon 4, N Stoltz). 



February 17:

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 11 (F Hammond 3, J Whitehorn, S Cuffe 2, L Maksimovic, T Gofers, A Cox, K Gofers) Adelaide Jets 9 (L Callahan 4, J Bowen 3, J Martin, J Green), Hunter Hurricanes 8 (S Jones 3, C Ellis 2, E Goodwin, E Polkinghorne, J Bendeich) UNSW Killer Whales 7 (A Carter, H Hawtin, K Moran 2, S Grunberger).

In Brisbane: China 10 (Sun Yu Jun 3, Teng Fei, Ma Huan Huan, Sun Hui Zi 2, Sun Ya Ting) KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (S Fraser, B Knox 2, K Miller, A Richardson, A Hetzel. 



February 16:

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks 11 (P O'Neill, M Santoromito 3, H Lincoln-Smith 2, B Appel, J Santoromito, E Douglass) Adelaide Jets 1 (L Callahan), Hunter Hurricanes 8 (S Jones 3, N McJannet, C Ta'Avale 2, B Russell) UNSW Killer Whales 7 (A Carter 3, C Armstrong 2, H Hawkin, K Moran).

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 8 (K Miller, A Hetzel 2, S Horgan, S Fraser, B Knox, A Richardson) Brisbane Barracudas 6 (S Smith 4, N Stoltz, M Rippon). 



February 15:

In Sydney: Sydney University Lions 18 (K Gofers 5, L Maksimovic, F Hammond, M Hammond 3, J Whitehorn, S Cuffe) Adelaide Jets 3 (L Callahan 2, S Dill Macky).



February 14:

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks 13 (H Lincoln-Smith, M Santoromito 3, J Liessmann, J Santoromito, E Douglas 2, B Appel) Adelaide Jets 4 (L Callahan 3, E Dearman).

In Brisbane: KFC Queensland Breakers 16 (S Fraser 6, B Knox 4, A Hetzel 3, J Collins 2, K Miller 1) China 17 (Teng Fei 6, Ma Huan Huan 5, Sun Yu Jun 2, Liu Ping, He Jin, Sun Hui Zi, Qiao Lei Ying).



February 13:

In Sydney: Adelaide Jets 10 (D White, L Callahan 4, J Martin, P Kerry) UNSW Killer Whales 8 (A Smallfield, K Moran 2, K Armstrong, A Carter, H Hawtin, C Shaeffer).

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 9 (J Moran 6, G Wikman, N Pavanello, A Miller) China 15 (Ma Hua Hua 4, Sun Hui Zi 3, Sun Yu Jun, Sun Ya Ting 2, Teng Fei, He Jin, Gao Ao, Qiao Lei Ying).  



February 12:

In Sydney: UNSW Killer Whales 9 (K Armstrong, K Moran 2, S Grunberger, A Carter, K Mirabito, A Smallfield, H Hawtin) Adelaide Jets 6 (J Martin, L Callahan 3).

In Perth: Fremantle Marlins 18 (K Finucane 5, L Neilsen 4, Z Arancini 3, S Wheelock, K Heuchan 2, C Read, G Ralph) UWA Comets 9 (J Dessauvagie 4, S

Welch 2, M Hausmann, M Earl, J Sanders).



February 10:

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 14 (J Moran 6, G Wikman, M Rippon 3, S Smith, H Robinson) UWA Comets 4 (S Welch 2, C Ainsworth, A Anderson).

In Sydney: Fremantle Marlins 8 (S Wheelock, E Neesham, G Ralph 2, B Brooks, Z Arancini) Balmain Tigers 7 (B Smith 4, L Higlett, R Rippon, L Varlow), Cronulla Sharks 8 (N Zagame 4, H Lincoln-Smith, B Appel 2) Sydney University Lions 6 (F Hammond 5, L Horan).





February 9:

In Brisbane: UWA Comets 13 (M Hausmann 6, C Ainsworth 3, J Dessauvagie, C Pierce, Z Hadley, J Sanders) KFC Queensland Breakers 12 (S Horgan, A Richardson 3, K Miller, E Bowden 2, A Moore, J Taylor).

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 17 (L Higlett, L Simms, B Smith 3, L Varlow, N Saville, A Bower 2, Y Schmid, E Barnes) Hunter Hurricanes 4 (C Ellis, N McJannett, B Russell, A Hatcher), Fremantle Marlins 8 (B Brooks 4, G Ralph 3, Z Arancini) UWA Killer Whales 5 (A Carter 2, K Armstrong, A Smallfield, C Schaeffer).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 7 (R Webster 4, A Gronow 2, B McGuinness) China 15 (Teng Fei 4, Sun Ya Ting 3, Ma Huan Huan, He Jin 2, Sun Yu Jun, Gao Ao, Sun Hui Zi, Qiao Lei Ying)





February 8:

In Brisbane: Brisbane Barracudas 10 (K Gynther 3, K Bryce, A Russell 2, H Robinson, E Keogh, JL Lewis) UWA Comets 7 (Z Hadley 3, J Dessauvagie 2, C Ainsworth, S Welch).

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 6 (L Higlett, L Varlow 2, B Smith, A Bower) Fremantle Marlins 5 (G Ralph 3, B Brooks 2).

In Adelaide: China 19 (Zhu Jiayi 4, Sun Yating 3, Teng Fei, Qiao Leiying 2, Sun Yujun, He Jin, Mo Fengmin, Gao Ao, Wang Yi) Adelaide Jets 5 (J Martin, L Callahan 2, S Ricketts).





February 7:

In Brisbane: UWA Comets 14 (J Dessauvagie 6, M Hausmann 4, S Welch 2, C Ainsworth, Z Hadley) KFC Queensland Breakers 10 (S Horgan 3, A Richardson, E Bowden, J Collins 2, K Miller).

In Sydney: Fremantle Marlins 6 (E Neesham 2, S Wheelock, B Brooks, G Ralph, R Flint) UWA Killer Whales 4 (K Armstrong, A Carter).

In Adelaide: China 12 (Teng Fei 4, Sun Yujun, Sun Yating 2, He Jin, Mo Fengmin, Ma Huanhuan, Zhu Jiayi) Adelaide Jets 2 (J Bowen, L Callahan).



February 6:

In Newcastle: Fremantle Marlins 15 (G Ralph 6, E Neesham 3, S Wheelock, Z Arancini 2, C Read, R Flint) Hunter Hurricanes 5 (A Hatcher 2, E Goodwin, C Ellis, C McConville).



February 5:

In Newcastle: Hunter Hurricanes 10 (B Russell 4, N McJannet 3, C Ellis, J Bendeich, C Ta’avale) Fremantle Marlins 9 (Z Arancini 3, G Ralph 2, S Wheelock, E Neesham, L Neilsen, R Flint).





February 3:

In Brisbane: Sydney University Lions 10 (A Brightwell, K Gofers, J Cox 2, F Hammond, L Hoban, M Hammond, A Cox) Brisbane Barracudas 6 (J Moran 3, K Gynther, H Robinson, E Keogh).

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks 12 (N Zagame 7, H Lincoln-Smith, B Appel 2, J Liessmann) Hunter Hurricanes 10 (N McJannet 4, E Goodwin, E Polkinghorne 2, C Ta’avale, B Russell), China 9 (Sun Yating 3, Teng Fei, Ma Huanhuan 2, He Jin, Sun Huizi) UNSW Killer Whales 3 (A Carter, H Hawtin, K Moran).

In Perth: UWA Comets 9 (J Dessauvagie 4, C Ainsworth 2, M Hausmann, S Welch, Z Hadley) Victorian Tigers 8 (J Hanson, R Webster 2, A Van Ommen, C Henderson, K Wilkinson, R McGuinness).





February 2:

In Brisbane: Sydney University Lions 13 (F Hammond 5, A Brightwell, K Gofer, M Hammond 2, S Cuffe, J Cox) KFC Queensland Breakers 8 (J Ewart, E Bowden, J Collins 2, K Bertwistle, K Miller).

In Sydney: China 15 (Sun Huizi 4, Gao Ao 3, Teng Fei, Sun Yujun, Sun Yating, M Huanhuan 2) Cronulla Sharks 8 (B Appel, J Liessmann N Zagame 2, E Nicholson, E Hamilton-Foster).

In Perth: Victorian Tigers 12 (R Webster 5, J Hanson, A Van Ommen, C Henderson, L Baldwin, C Banks, E Rosato, H Morrison) Fremantle Marlins 9 (E Neesham 3, S Wheelock 2, G Ralph, Z Arancini, L Neilsen, R Flint).



February 1:

In Brisbane: Sydney University Lions 11 (J Whitehorn 3, K Gofers, A Brightwell 2, L Maksimovic, F Hammond, M Hammond, A Cox) Brisbane Barracudas 9 (K Bryce 4, J Moran, N Stoltz 2, E Keogh).

In Sydney: UNSW 8 (A Carter, H Hawtin 3, J Burford, K Moran) China 7 (Ma Huanhuan 2, Teng Fei, Lui Ping, Sun Yujun, He Jin, Sun Yating).

In Perth: Victorian Tigers 14 (R Webster 6, A Gronow 4, J Hanson, L Baldwin, E Rosato, K Wilkinson) UWA Comets 12 (J Dessauvagie, S Welch 4, Z Hadley 2, M Hausmann, A Anderson). 



January 31:

In Brisbane: Sydney University Lions 16 (K Gofers 5, J Whitehorn 3, F Hammond, M Hammond, A Brightwell 2, S Cuffe, J Cox) KFC Queensland Breakers 5 (J Collins 2, K Miller, A Richardson, S Farquhar).

In Sydney: Cronulla Sharks v China cancelled due to lightning.

In Perth: Victorian Tigers 11 (A Gronow, E Rossato, K Wilkinson 2, A Van Ommen, C Henderson, R Webster, K Dowling, R McGuinness) Fremantle Marlins 7 (G Ralph, K Heuchan 2, S Wheelock, E Neesham, L Neilsen).



January 30:

In Sydney: China 11 (Teng Fei, Gao Ao 3, Sun Yating 2, Sun He Jun, Ma Huanhuan, Sun Huizi) Balmain Tigers 4 (L Simms, L Varlow, B Smith, A Bower).



January 29:

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 11 (L Higlett, L Simms, L Varlow, B Smith, N Saville 2, Y Schmid) China 10 (Teng Fei, Sun Huizi 3, Sun Yating 2, Lui Ping, He Jin).



January 28:

In Newcastle: China 18 (Sun Yujun 4, Sun Yating 3, Ma Huanhuan, Sun Huizi, Qiao Leiying 2, Teng Fei, Liu Ping, He Jin, Mo Fengmin, Wang Yi) Hunter Hurricanes 4 (E Goodwin 2, N McJannet, B Russell).

In Adelaide: Adelaide Jets 10 (S Ricketts, J Martin, J Bowen 2, P Terry, T Kearney, L Callahan, J Green) KFC Queensland Breakers 9 (K Miller 3, S Hogan, J Taylor 2, A Richardson, S Farquhar).

In Perth: Cronulla Sharks 16 (H Lincoln-Smith, B Appel 4, N Zagame, S Davie, B Santoromito 2, J Liessmann, E Hamilton-Foster) UWA Comets 10 (J Dessauvagie 7, Z Hadley, C Pearce) 





January 27:

In Newcastle: China 15 (Gao Ao 4, Teng Fei, Sun Yating, Sun Huizi 2, He Jin, Liu Ping, Sun Yujin, Wang Yi, Qiao Leiying) Newcastle Hurricanes 5 (N McJannet 2, E Goodwin, C Ta’avale, A Hatcher).

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 9 (L Higlett, L Simms, T Woods, A Bower 2, E Barnes) Brisbane Barracudas 4 (N Pavanello 2, N Stoltz, A Miller).

In Adelaide: Adelaide Jets 8 (A Callahan 6, E Dearman, S Murphy) KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (A Richardson 2, K Miller, A Brinley, J Ewart, E Bowden, S Farquhar).

In Perth: Fremantle Marlins 12 (K Heuchan 5, B Brooks, G Ralph, Z Arancini 2, S Wheelock) Cronulla Sharks 11 (N Zagame 4, J Liessmann 3, B Appel 2, H Lincoln-Smith, E Nicholson).



January 26:

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 13 (B Smith 4, T Woods 3, L Higlett 2, L Varlow, E Sims, N Saville, A Bower) Brisbane Barracudas 6 (N Pavanello, N Stoltz, H Robinson, C Miller, S Thomas, A Russell), Sydney University Lions 10 (A Brightwell, K Gofers 3, J Whitehorn 2, F Hammond, M Hammond) UNSW Killer Whales 6 (A Carter 3, K Moran 2, M Kearney).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 14 (R Webster 5, L Webster, A Van Ommen, K Wilkinson 2, C Banks, S Langley, R McGuinness) KFC Queensland Breakers 3 (K Bertwistle, S Hogan, A Richardson).

In Perth: Cronulla Sharks 10 (J Liessmann, N Zagame 3, H Lincoln-Smith 2, A King, S Davie) UWA Comets 8 (J Dessauvagie 5, C Ainsworth 2, M Hausmann).



January 25:

In Newcastle: Brisbane Barracudas 9 (N Pavanello, E Keogh 2, N Stoltz, K Bryce, C Miller, A Miller, A Russell) Hunter Hurricanes 7 (N McJannet 4, B Russell 2, C Ellis).

In Sydney: Balmain Tigers 16 (T Woods 4, L Higlett, B Smith 3, N Saville, L Sims, A Bower 2) UNSW Killer Whales 5 (K Armstrong 2, A Carter, C Schaeffer, K Moran).

In Melbourne: Victorian Tigers 13 (R Webster 4, A Gronow 2, L Webster, J Hanson, C Henderson, C Dowling, L Baldwin, R McGuinness, K Wilkinson) KFC Queensland Breakers 7 (K Miller 3, A Richardson 2, A Brinley, S Farquhar).

In Perth: Fremantle Marlins 13 (B Brooks, G Ralph 4, E Neesham, Z Arancini 2, S Wheelock) Cronulla Sharks 11 (H Lincoln-Smith 5, J Liessmann 3, N Zagame, S Davie, E Hamilton-Foster).



January 24:

In Newcastle: Brisbane Barracudas 10 (A Russell 3, H Robinson 2, E Jackson, N Stoltz, K Bryce, E Keogh, JL Lewis) Hunter Hurricanes 6 (B Russell 3, C Ellis, N McJannet, J Bendeich).